VISITOR VISAS

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

To visit Canada, you must:
• have a valid travel document, such as a passport

• be in good health
• satisfy an immigration officer that you have ties, such as a job, home and family, that will take you back to your country of origin
• satisfy an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your visit and
• have enough money for your stay. The amount of money you will need can vary with the circumstances of the visit, how long you will stay and whether you will stay in a hotel or with friends or relatives. For more information, ask the Canadian visa office in your country or region.
You may also need:
• a Temporary Resident Visa, depending on your citizenship (see Visas and Exemptions below)
• a medical examination and
• a letter of invitation from someone who lives in Canada.

bottom-logo.png

Yonge Street #7191, Suite 913, Thornhill, ON, L3T0C4, Canada.
001-905-597-1740

info@immiway.com

© Copyright 2019 MYIS. All Rights Reserved. Design: Honarpardaz.